#hub:trail - smart maintenance

That’s what this is about!

As part of the IT Festival Week, the Smart Systems Hub , together with the City of Dresden and the international talent project Dresden intap, is organising a very special city tour on June 17, 2019: on the #ride2career tour, we are taking students on two parallel bus tours to Dresden technology companies that are currently looking for IT staff. The aim is to bring prospective IT specialists from Germany and abroad closer to professional perspectives and the attractiveness of Dresden as a business location.

Already during the trip, the students can ask the company representatives questions. When they arrive at the company, the young talents learn all about the company’s philosophy, everyday work and the skills they need to be part of the team.

Then it’s on to the next company. The young computer scientists can get to know five different companies in just one afternoon. From small companies to large corporations – everyone can make valuable contacts. At the end of the #ride2career tour, all talents and company representatives meet again for a get-together at SAP and can end an exciting day together with cool music and delicious food.

Ablauf

12:45 – Welcome by the organizers

13:00 – departure of buses at Postplatz 1

13:15 – 1st company stop

14:15 – transfer to the 2nd company

14:30 – 2nd company stop

15:30 – transfer to the 3rd company

15:45 – 3rd company stop

16:45 – transfer to the 4th company

17:00 – 4th company stop

18:00 – transfer to SAP

18:15 – company presentation SAP

19:00 – pitches & get together

Contact us

Smart Systems Hub GmbH
Postplatz 1
01067 Dresden
+49 351-48 18 88 97

sh@smart-systems-hub.de

Schließen